262 Kraft Dr Ashville, OH 43103
Estimated Value: $289,788 - $351,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,880
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 262 Kraft Dr, Ashville, OH 43103 and is currently estimated at $312,197, approximately $166 per square foot. 262 Kraft Dr is a home located in Pickaway County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2002
Sold by
Myers Walter G
Bought by
Moore Steven A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,650
Outstanding Balance
$43,002
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$269,195
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1987
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Steven A | $125,500 | -- | |
| -- | $72,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moore Steven A | $106,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,881 | $77,610 | $12,110 | $65,500 |
| 2024 | $3,881 | $77,610 | $12,110 | $65,500 |
| 2023 | $2,976 | $77,610 | $12,110 | $65,500 |
| 2022 | $2,421 | $58,170 | $10,140 | $48,030 |
| 2021 | $2,292 | $58,170 | $10,140 | $48,030 |
| 2020 | $2,298 | $58,170 | $10,140 | $48,030 |
| 2019 | $2,009 | $50,600 | $10,140 | $40,460 |
| 2018 | $2,086 | $50,600 | $10,140 | $40,460 |
| 2017 | $2,140 | $50,600 | $10,140 | $40,460 |
| 2016 | $1,965 | $46,260 | $10,090 | $36,170 |
| 2015 | $1,966 | $46,260 | $10,090 | $36,170 |
| 2014 | $1,967 | $46,260 | $10,090 | $36,170 |
| 2013 | $2,036 | $46,260 | $10,090 | $36,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map