262 La Verne Ave Long Beach, CA 90803
Belmont Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,649,000 - $2,092,000
12
Beds
4
Baths
4,002
Sq Ft
$454/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 262 La Verne Ave, Long Beach, CA 90803 and is currently estimated at $1,815,667, approximately $453 per square foot. 262 La Verne Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Rogers Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2017
Sold by
Lambros Mary and Ernest Lambros Exemption Trust
Bought by
Lambros Mary and Ernest Lambros Exemption Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1994
Sold by
Lambros Mary
Bought by
Lambros Mary and Ernest Lambros Exemption Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lambros Mary | -- | Nations Title Company | |
| Lambros Mary | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lambros Mary | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,105 | $175,967 | $156,145 | $19,822 |
| 2024 | $3,105 | $172,518 | $153,084 | $19,434 |
| 2023 | $3,049 | $169,136 | $150,083 | $19,053 |
| 2022 | $2,890 | $165,821 | $147,141 | $18,680 |
| 2021 | $2,803 | $162,570 | $144,256 | $18,314 |
| 2019 | $2,764 | $157,750 | $139,978 | $17,772 |
| 2018 | $2,593 | $154,658 | $137,234 | $17,424 |
| 2016 | $2,371 | $148,655 | $131,906 | $16,749 |
| 2015 | $2,292 | $146,423 | $129,925 | $16,498 |
| 2014 | $2,302 | $143,555 | $127,380 | $16,175 |
Source: Public Records
Map