262 Lucky Keystone Cusick, WA 99119
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
10
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 262 Lucky Keystone, Cusick, WA 99119. 262 Lucky Keystone is a home located in Pend Oreille County with nearby schools including Bess Herian Elementary School and Cusick Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,502 | $221,012 | $121,000 | $100,012 |
| 2024 | $1,516 | $210,452 | $114,000 | $96,452 |
| 2023 | $1,516 | $202,526 | $111,000 | $91,526 |
| 2022 | $1,227 | $190,913 | $102,000 | $88,913 |
| 2021 | $1,207 | $137,012 | $75,000 | $62,012 |
| 2020 | $1,206 | $131,936 | $70,500 | $61,436 |
| 2019 | $986 | $130,696 | $70,500 | $60,196 |
| 2018 | $822 | $109,853 | $65,500 | $44,353 |
| 2017 | $900 | $106,133 | $62,500 | $43,633 |
| 2016 | $822 | $106,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $767 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $767 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map