462 Calicoma Rd Cusick, WA 99119
Estimated Value: $479,184 - $645,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,160
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 462 Calicoma Rd, Cusick, WA 99119 and is currently estimated at $572,395, approximately $264 per square foot. 462 Calicoma Rd is a home with nearby schools including Bess Herian Elementary School and Cusick Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2012
Sold by
Blessing Family Trust
Bought by
Squires Thomas and Rustymae Squires
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Squires Thomas | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,021 | $431,524 | $70,000 | $361,524 |
| 2024 | $3,064 | $426,547 | $68,000 | $358,547 |
| 2023 | $3,064 | $412,513 | $65,000 | $347,513 |
| 2022 | $2,523 | $405,696 | $65,000 | $340,696 |
| 2021 | $2,556 | $284,422 | $42,000 | $242,422 |
| 2020 | $2,556 | $281,621 | $42,000 | $239,621 |
| 2019 | $2,540 | $279,125 | $42,000 | $237,125 |
| 2018 | $2,632 | $286,273 | $46,000 | $240,273 |
| 2017 | $2,369 | $283,168 | $43,000 | $240,168 |
| 2016 | $2,160 | $282,844 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $327 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $327 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map