262 Main St Durham, NH 03824
Estimated Value: $382,000 - $461,324
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,220
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 262 Main St, Durham, NH 03824 and is currently estimated at $436,081, approximately $357 per square foot. 262 Main St is a home located in Strafford County with nearby schools including Mast Way School, Oyster River Middle School, and Oyster River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2009
Sold by
Janicki Mary Ann
Bought by
Legard Laurie D and Woodward Harvey W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Legard Laurie D | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,339 | $388,900 | $207,600 | $181,300 |
| 2024 | $6,286 | $309,200 | $141,900 | $167,300 |
| 2023 | $6,332 | $309,200 | $141,900 | $167,300 |
| 2022 | $5,541 | $190,800 | $84,700 | $106,100 |
| 2021 | $5,328 | $190,900 | $84,800 | $106,100 |
| 2020 | $5,294 | $190,900 | $84,800 | $106,100 |
| 2019 | $5,236 | $190,900 | $84,800 | $106,100 |
| 2018 | $5,116 | $190,900 | $84,800 | $106,100 |
| 2017 | $5,006 | $168,700 | $77,100 | $91,600 |
| 2016 | $5,015 | $168,700 | $77,100 | $91,600 |
| 2015 | $5,036 | $168,700 | $77,100 | $91,600 |
| 2014 | $5,149 | $168,700 | $77,100 | $91,600 |
| 2013 | $5,130 | $168,700 | $77,100 | $91,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map