277 Main St Durham, NH 03824
Estimated Value: $778,000
20
Beds
20
Baths
39,372
Sq Ft
$20/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 277 Main St, Durham, NH 03824 and is currently priced at $778,000, approximately $19 per square foot. 277 Main St is a home located in Strafford County with nearby schools including Mast Way School, Oyster River Middle School, and Oyster River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2013
Sold by
Rivers Edge Apts Llc
Bought by
277 Main Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2007
Sold by
Terrio Joyce
Bought by
Rivers Edge Apts Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$466,865
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 277 Main Llc | $5,954,300 | -- | |
| 277 Main Llc | $5,954,300 | -- | |
| Rivers Edge Apts Llc | $500,000 | -- | |
| Rivers Edge Apts Llc | $500,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rivers Edge Apts Llc | $466,865 | |
| Closed | Rivers Edge Apts Llc | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $135,864 | $7,200,000 | $1,682,006 | $5,517,994 |
| 2024 | $180,088 | $8,858,216 | $4,411,716 | $4,446,500 |
| 2023 | $206,461 | $10,081,126 | $4,411,826 | $5,669,300 |
| 2022 | $177,322 | $6,106,123 | $1,401,323 | $4,704,800 |
| 2021 | $170,432 | $6,106,479 | $1,401,679 | $4,704,800 |
| 2020 | $169,332 | $6,106,465 | $1,401,665 | $4,704,800 |
| 2019 | $167,502 | $6,106,536 | $1,401,736 | $4,704,800 |
| 2018 | $163,656 | $6,106,561 | $1,401,761 | $4,704,800 |
| 2017 | $146,735 | $4,789,010 | $1,121,610 | $3,667,400 |
| 2016 | $142,378 | $4,789,039 | $1,121,639 | $3,667,400 |
| 2015 | $140,362 | $4,702,239 | $1,121,639 | $3,580,600 |
| 2014 | $143,514 | $4,702,278 | $1,121,678 | $3,580,600 |
| 2013 | $143,669 | $4,724,402 | $1,141,702 | $3,582,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map