Seller's Agent in 2016
Regina Allemand
Compass Destrehan
(504) 495-2452
47 in this area
88 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $184,000 - $200,000
Wow! Just like brand new! Appliances from Kitchen to Tub to Outside AC Unit have all been replaced. All new flooring - fixtures - cabinets - walls and doors - fresh paint and energy Low E double pane windows. Granite counters in Kitchen and Bath. Newly poured drive-way with side walk around back with an attached Storage Shed. Ready to Just Move on it! Located in Mimosa School District.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Compass Destrehan License #000059167 Listed on: 11/08/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Linda Rhodes
Compass Destrehan License #000014546
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nieves Cody | -- | -- | |
| Stabile Sidney A | $48,500 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nieves Cody | $139,428 | |
| Closed | Nieves Cody | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/15/2016 12/15/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/15/2016 11/15/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/08/2016 11/08/16 | For Sale | $142,500 | -- | $134 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $736 | $14,780 | $3,630 | $11,150 |
| 2024 | $736 | $14,780 | $3,630 | $11,150 |
| 2023 | $747 | $12,060 | $3,630 | $8,430 |
| 2022 | $1,410 | $12,060 | $3,630 | $8,430 |
| 2021 | $1,101 | $9,337 | $3,267 | $6,070 |
| 2020 | $1,425 | $12,060 | $3,630 | $8,430 |
| 2019 | $1,234 | $10,408 | $3,500 | $6,908 |
| 2018 | $1,225 | $10,408 | $3,500 | $6,908 |
| 2017 | $1,223 | $10,408 | $3,500 | $6,908 |
| 2016 | $591 | $5,005 | $3,500 | $1,505 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,717 | $1,060 | $5,657 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,717 | $1,060 | $5,657 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,717 | $1,060 | $5,657 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Regina Allemand
Compass Destrehan
(504) 495-2452
47 in this area
88 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Linda Rhodes
Compass Destrehan
Source: ROAM MLS
MLS Number: 2081383
APN: 203500B00299
Ask me questions while you tour the home.