NOT LISTED FOR SALE

262 N Crescent Dr Unit 2A Beverly Hills, CA 90210

Estimated Value: $1,134,000 - $1,758,788

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,803 Sq Ft
$808/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 262 N Crescent Dr Unit 2A, Beverly Hills, CA 90210 and is currently estimated at $1,457,447, approximately $808 per square foot. 262 N Crescent Dr Unit 2A is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including El Rodeo Elementary School, Beverly Hills High School, and Good Shepherd Catholic School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 21, 2011
Sold by
Liftschitz David Eitan and Stein Melissa Ann
Bought by
Honrado Jose Carlo P and Tanada Teresa Patricia T
Current Estimated Value
$1,457,447

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$680,000
Outstanding Balance
$466,714
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$990,733

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 11, 2003
Sold by
Yamini Salim and Yamini Yasaman
Bought by
Lifschitz David

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$440,000
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 9, 2002
Sold by
Yamini Salim and Yamini Yasaman
Bought by
Yamini Yasaman

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$386,250
Interest Rate
5%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 17, 1995
Sold by
Yamini Saeed
Bought by
Yamini Salim and Yamini Yasaman

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 5, 1994
Sold by
Yamini Salim and Yamini Yasaman
Bought by
Yamini Saeed

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$159,350
Interest Rate
4.62%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 28, 1994
Sold by
Yamini Farideh
Bought by
Yamini Saeed

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$159,350
Interest Rate
4.62%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Honrado Jose Carlo P $800,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Lifschitz David $550,000 First American Title Co
Yamini Yasaman -- Chicago Title
Yamini Salim $165,000 --
Yamini Saeed $212,500 Equity Title
Yamini Saeed -- Equity Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Honrado Jose Carlo P $680,000
Previous Owner Lifschitz David $440,000
Previous Owner Yamini Yasaman $386,250
Previous Owner Yamini Saeed $159,350
Closed Lifschitz David $55,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $12,691 $1,067,637 $753,629 $314,008
2024 $12,691 $1,046,703 $738,852 $307,851
2023 $12,465 $1,026,180 $724,365 $301,815
2022 $12,109 $1,006,060 $710,162 $295,898
2021 $11,751 $986,335 $696,238 $290,097
2019 $11,412 $957,082 $675,588 $281,494
2018 $10,980 $938,317 $662,342 $275,975
2016 $10,534 $901,882 $636,623 $265,259
2015 $10,084 $888,336 $627,061 $261,275
2014 $9,753 $870,935 $614,778 $256,157
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.