NOT LISTED FOR SALE
2 Beds
1 Bath
-- Sq Ft
4.3 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 15, 2013

Last sale price $65,000

23 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Nearby Water Access
  • 4.3 Acre Lot
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Scenic Views
  • Wooded Lot
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of November 2013

Great opportunity to be 5 minutes from the beach and Spirit Pond Preserve. Older mobile home with 2 car garage, nice elevated lot.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Suzi Ater

Portside Real Estate Group Listed on: 09/05/2013

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $876

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

Lot Details

  • 4.3 Acre Lot

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 52
  • Assessor Parcel Number 262Popham RoadPhippsbu4552

Property Details

Home Type

Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

$876

Year Built

Built in 1971

Lot Details

4.3 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Manufactured Home
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 4.3
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Directions: South on 209 to a left onto Popham Road, home on the left
  • Architectural Style: Single Wide
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Location Information:Leased Land: No
  • Location Information:HERS Certified: No
  • Property Information:Seasonal: No
  • Property Information:Lot Size Acres -: 4.3
  • Property Information:Total Baths: 1.0
  • Property Information:Garage: Yes
  • Site:Open: Yes
  • Water Info:Water Frontage2: No
  • Water Info:Water View2: No
  • Heat System:Baseboard: Yes
  • Heat System:Hot Water: Yes
  • Heat Fuel:Oil: Yes
  • Cooling:None3: Yes
  • Location:Rural: Yes
  • Water:Private2: Yes
  • Style:Single Wide: Yes
  • Property Sub-Type Property Sub-Type: Manufactured Home
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: First
  • Kitchen Kitchen Level: First
  • Living Room Living Room Level: First
  • Primary Bedroom Primary Bedroom Level: First
  • Bedroom 1:Bedroom 1 Level: First

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Open Lot, Rolling Slope, Wooded, Neighborhood, Rural

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 187308.0
  • Parcel #: 262Popham RoadPhippsbu4552
  • Zoning: rural resident

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 876.0
  • Tax Lot: 52
  • Tax Year: 2013

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/15/2013 11/15/13 Sold $65,000 -35.0% --
09/29/2013 09/29/13 Pending -- -- --
09/05/2013 09/05/13 For Sale $100,000 -- --
Source: Maine Listings

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,878 $152,100 $96,600 $55,500
2024 $1,792 $152,100 $96,600 $55,500
2023 $1,361 $119,000 $96,600 $22,400
2022 $1,197 $118,300 $96,600 $21,700
2021 $1,029 $113,100 $96,600 $16,500
2020 $1,034 $113,100 $96,600 $16,500
2019 $1,034 $113,100 $96,600 $16,500
2018 $1,022 $113,100 $96,600 $16,500
2017 $1,011 $113,100 $96,600 $16,500
2016 $986 $113,100 $96,600 $16,500
2015 $968 $113,100 $96,600 $16,500
2014 $882 $113,100 $96,600 $16,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Maine Listings

MLS Number: 1109153

Maine Listings
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.