2620 E Portland St Springfield, MO 65804
Oak Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $191,354 - $217,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,244
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2620 E Portland St, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $204,339, approximately $164 per square foot. 2620 E Portland St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Pittman Elementary School, Hickory Hills K-8 School, and Glendale High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,098 | $22,040 | $5,700 | $16,340 |
| 2024 | $1,041 | $19,400 | $4,750 | $14,650 |
| 2023 | $1,035 | $19,400 | $4,750 | $14,650 |
| 2022 | $965 | $17,670 | $4,750 | $12,920 |
| 2021 | $965 | $17,670 | $4,750 | $12,920 |
| 2020 | $949 | $16,610 | $4,750 | $11,860 |
| 2019 | $922 | $16,610 | $4,750 | $11,860 |
| 2018 | $874 | $15,750 | $3,800 | $11,950 |
| 2017 | $865 | $15,300 | $3,800 | $11,500 |
| 2016 | $839 | $15,300 | $3,800 | $11,500 |
| 2015 | $831 | $15,300 | $3,800 | $11,500 |
| 2014 | $808 | $14,780 | $3,800 | $10,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map