2633 E Stanford St Springfield, MO 65804
Oak Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $215,000 - $229,514
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,608
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2633 E Stanford St, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $223,879, approximately $139 per square foot. 2633 E Stanford St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Pittman Elementary School, Hickory Hills K-8 School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2015
Sold by
Henbest Paula
Bought by
Henbest Paula K and Paula K Henbest Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2010
Sold by
Hardecke Sharon M
Bought by
Hardecke Sharon M and The Sharon M Hardecke Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henbest Paula K | -- | None Available | |
| Hardecke Sharon M | -- | None Available | |
| Hardecke Sharon M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,223 | $25,730 | $5,700 | $20,030 |
| 2024 | $1,223 | $22,800 | $4,750 | $18,050 |
| 2023 | $1,216 | $22,800 | $4,750 | $18,050 |
| 2022 | $1,156 | $21,170 | $4,750 | $16,420 |
| 2021 | $1,156 | $21,170 | $4,750 | $16,420 |
| 2020 | $1,132 | $19,820 | $4,750 | $15,070 |
| 2019 | $1,100 | $19,820 | $4,750 | $15,070 |
| 2018 | $1,038 | $18,720 | $3,800 | $14,920 |
| 2017 | $1,028 | $18,150 | $3,800 | $14,350 |
| 2016 | $995 | $18,150 | $3,800 | $14,350 |
| 2015 | $986 | $18,150 | $3,800 | $14,350 |
| 2014 | $958 | $17,520 | $3,800 | $13,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map