2620 Eureka Dr Yuba City, CA 95991
Estimated Value: $368,000 - $400,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2620 Eureka Dr, Yuba City, CA 95991 and is currently estimated at $381,678, approximately $280 per square foot. 2620 Eureka Dr is a home located in Sutter County with nearby schools including Riverbend Elementary School, Yuba City High School, and Yuba City Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2020
Sold by
Merida Deyve
Bought by
Merida Deyve and Merida Liliana P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Outstanding Balance
$146,561
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$235,118
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2015
Sold by
Merida Liliana Perez
Bought by
Merida Deyve
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2014
Sold by
Kohut Patricia Louise
Bought by
Kohut Patricia L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2000
Sold by
Cehand Michael P
Bought by
Kohut Patricia Louise
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,200
Interest Rate
4.95%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Merida Deyve | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Merida Deyve | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Merida Deyve | $170,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Kohut Patricia L | -- | None Available | |
| Kohut Patricia Louise | $108,000 | North State Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Merida Deyve | $165,000 | |
| Closed | Merida Deyve | $136,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kohut Patricia Louise | $97,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,243 | $204,313 | $66,101 | $138,212 |
| 2024 | $2,243 | $200,307 | $64,805 | $135,502 |
| 2023 | $2,243 | $196,381 | $63,535 | $132,846 |
| 2022 | $2,619 | $192,532 | $62,290 | $130,242 |
| 2021 | $2,583 | $188,758 | $61,069 | $127,689 |
| 2020 | $2,924 | $186,821 | $60,442 | $126,379 |
| 2019 | $2,692 | $183,158 | $59,257 | $123,901 |
| 2018 | $2,464 | $179,566 | $58,095 | $121,471 |
| 2017 | $2,415 | $176,045 | $56,956 | $119,089 |
| 2016 | $2,376 | $172,593 | $55,839 | $116,754 |
| 2015 | $1,944 | $138,115 | $33,250 | $104,865 |
| 2014 | $1,914 | $135,410 | $32,599 | $102,811 |
Source: Public Records
Map