J
Seller's Agent in 2014
Jeremy Geng
JEREMY GENG
(951) 385-1816
3 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $466,000 - $494,889
Great Neighborhood. Recently remodeled and ready to move in.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salazar Jose A | $210,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Home Expo Financial Inc | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Chavez Nicolasa | -- | None Available | |
| Reyes Carolina | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Reyes Carolina | $100,000 | Ticor Title Company | |
| Chavez Nicolasa | -- | None Available | |
| Chavez Frank | $78,500 | -- | |
| Jeter Russell | $53,000 | Fidelity Title | |
| Hud | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Norwest Mtg Inc | $112,183 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Rodriguez Jesus | $92,000 | Chicago Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Salazar Jose A | $151,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reyes Carolina | $97,465 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Jesus | $91,462 | |
| Closed | Chavez Frank | $0 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/19/2014 09/19/14 | Sold | $210,000 | 0.0% | $173 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/14/2014 08/14/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/11/2014 08/11/14 | For Sale | $209,900 | +133.2% | $172 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/05/2012 03/05/12 | Sold | $90,000 | -10.0% | $74 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/16/2010 12/16/10 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/13/2010 12/13/10 | For Sale | $100,000 | -- | $82 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,103 | $256,590 | $30,041 | $226,549 |
| 2023 | $3,103 | $246,627 | $28,875 | $217,752 |
| 2022 | $3,015 | $241,792 | $28,309 | $213,483 |
| 2021 | $2,995 | $237,052 | $27,754 | $209,298 |
| 2020 | $2,921 | $230,773 | $27,470 | $203,303 |
| 2019 | $2,759 | $226,249 | $26,932 | $199,317 |
| 2018 | $2,722 | $221,813 | $26,405 | $195,408 |
| 2017 | $3,453 | $217,465 | $25,888 | $191,577 |
| 2016 | $3,496 | $213,202 | $25,381 | $187,821 |
| 2015 | $3,460 | $210,000 | $25,000 | $185,000 |
| 2014 | $2,494 | $120,544 | $40,181 | $80,363 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2014
Jeremy Geng
JEREMY GENG
(951) 385-1816
3 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Armando Perez
Excellence RE Real Estate, Inc.
(562) 686-7056
39 Total Sales
E
Seller's Agent in 2012
Eva Correa
Eva Correa & Associates
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Tony Reynoso
1ST Equity
(424) 206-1062
30 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: IV14171478
APN: 300-270-008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.