26201 Wayside Dr Madera, CA 93638
Estimated Value: $497,000 - $550,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,051
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26201 Wayside Dr, Madera, CA 93638 and is currently estimated at $532,192, approximately $259 per square foot. 26201 Wayside Dr is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including Berenda Elementary School, Jack G. Desmond Middle School, and Madera South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2006
Sold by
Macedo Tomas and Jaramillo Lucila V
Bought by
Macedo Tomas and Jaramillo Lucila
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Outstanding Balance
$116,004
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$416,188
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1999
Sold by
Teichner George and Teichner Judit M
Bought by
Macedo Tomas and Jaramillo Lucila
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macedo Tomas | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Macedo Tomas | $10,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Macedo Tomas | $195,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,669 | $318,292 | $15,508 | $302,784 |
| 2023 | $3,669 | $305,934 | $14,906 | $291,028 |
| 2022 | $3,427 | $299,936 | $14,614 | $285,322 |
| 2021 | $3,362 | $294,056 | $14,328 | $279,728 |
| 2020 | $3,424 | $291,042 | $14,182 | $276,860 |
| 2019 | $3,212 | $269,680 | $14,995 | $254,685 |
| 2018 | $2,922 | $260,899 | $13,632 | $247,267 |
| 2017 | $2,674 | $236,852 | $77,518 | $159,334 |
| 2016 | $2,606 | $232,208 | $75,998 | $156,210 |
| 2015 | $2,512 | $221,150 | $72,379 | $148,771 |
| 2014 | $2,195 | $202,890 | $66,403 | $136,487 |
Source: Public Records
Map