Seller's Agent in 2021
Tricia Jacobson
Real Broker, LLC
(816) 694-9049
8 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $864,000 - $1,353,000
One of a kind Acreage Dream House! Absolutely Amazing setting on 3.5 acres that can't be reproduced w/ long drive surrounding pond to hilltop home w/ meadow & trees. This ALL brick 6500sqft home is stunning with remodel kitch showcased in magazines. Dramatic great toom w/ box beam ceiling. Tons of new updates from windows, roof, paint and flooring. Marble entry w/ fabulous trim pkg. Lrg 2nd Mstr and large loft family rm. LL offers: Rec room, bed, bth, Sauna. You will not find an acreage setting like this!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benne John P | -- | None Available | |
| Benne John P | -- | Secured Title Of Kansas City | |
| Jacobson Greg | -- | First United Title Agency Ll | |
| Pennington Todd A | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Rosewall Raymond A | -- | Stewart Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rosewall Raymond A | $321,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/12/2021 02/12/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/23/2020 11/23/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/17/2020 11/17/20 | For Sale | $789,900 | -- | $122 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,727 | $127,395 | $22,437 | $104,958 |
| 2024 | $8,638 | $125,178 | $12,236 | $112,942 |
| 2023 | $8,638 | $125,178 | $12,785 | $112,393 |
| 2022 | $7,555 | $96,330 | $14,370 | $81,960 |
| 2021 | $7,225 | $96,330 | $14,370 | $81,960 |
| 2020 | $7,014 | $90,040 | $14,370 | $75,670 |
| 2019 | $6,855 | $90,040 | $14,370 | $75,670 |
| 2018 | $990,291 | $78,365 | $12,507 | $65,858 |
| 2017 | $6,423 | $78,365 | $12,507 | $65,858 |
| 2016 | $6,466 | $78,166 | $14,155 | $64,011 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Tricia Jacobson
Real Broker, LLC
(816) 694-9049
8 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Ask Cathy
Keller Williams Platinum Prtnr
(816) 268-4033
937 Total Sales
Source: Heartland MLS
MLS Number: 2252993
APN: 54-430-02-16-00-0-00-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.