9715 Timber Meadow Dr Lees Summit, MO 64086
Estimated Value: $640,000 - $885,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,455
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9715 Timber Meadow Dr, Lees Summit, MO 64086 and is currently estimated at $736,072, approximately $299 per square foot. 9715 Timber Meadow Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Mason Elementary School, Bernard C. Campbell Middle School, and Lee's Summit North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2020
Sold by
Roberts Juanita F and Cox Bill N
Bought by
Strodtman Jamie and Strodtman Loren
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$336,000
Outstanding Balance
$298,309
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$437,763
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strodtman Jamie | -- | Continental Title Comnpany |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Strodtman Jamie | $336,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,199 | $96,489 | $15,726 | $80,763 |
| 2024 | $6,136 | $88,918 | $11,071 | $77,847 |
| 2023 | $6,136 | $88,919 | $12,073 | $76,846 |
| 2022 | $5,722 | $72,960 | $10,640 | $62,320 |
| 2021 | $5,472 | $72,960 | $10,640 | $62,320 |
| 2020 | $5,314 | $68,207 | $10,640 | $57,567 |
| 2019 | $5,193 | $68,207 | $10,640 | $57,567 |
| 2018 | $990,287 | $59,361 | $9,260 | $50,101 |
| 2017 | $4,865 | $59,361 | $9,260 | $50,101 |
| 2016 | $4,787 | $57,874 | $13,984 | $43,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map