NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $752,000 - $836,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,595 Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 30, 2023

Last sale price $800,000 $308 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,633 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Heated Spa
  • Mountain View
  • Corner Lot
  • Sandra Day O'connor High School Rated A-
  • Bonus Room
  • Granite Countertops

About This Home

As of August 2023

Last min. buyer cancellation creates an amazing opportunity for you to secure this Exceptional Corner Lot in the prestigious Stetson Valley community. Nestled next to the mountains, 2 huge green spaces & a fantastic walking/biking trail that goes for several miles, it's one of the best settings in the entire area. Expansive front & back yards w/ green grass, mountain views, mature landscaping & plentiful fruit trees, a gorgeous pebble tech pool, hot tub w/ flow-over water feature, & huge covered patio. 4BR + Den, 3 full baths, formal dining room & a bonus living space. Other highlights include beautiful natural lava stone tile floors, gas fireplace in the FR, spacious kitchen w/ granite countertops, gas stove top, high end stainless steel appliances, double ovens, overhead hood, & pantry. Situated in a highly convenient location, this property is just minutes away from an array of shopping, restaurants, and entertainment options. With quick access to I-17, 101, or State Rte 303, commuting and getting to your destination is a breeze. Additionally, the recently opened Inspiration Mountain Elementary has garnered outstanding reviews since its inception in the 22-23 school year. For recreational activities, the nearby Deem Hills Park offers an impressive range of amenities, including pickleball, tennis, and basketball courts, as well as two dog parks, soccer fields, exceptional hiking and biking trails, a spacious playground, nature trails, and convenient restrooms. Stetson Valley is a stunning community that has established itself as a premier destination in the north valley. Don't miss out on the opportunity to make this extraordinary property your new "home."

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jodi Faulkner

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Arizona Properties License #BR658959000 Listed on: 06/07/2023

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Arizona Properties

Co-Listed By

Courtnee Fasulo

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Arizona Properties License #SA696735000

Last Buyer's Agent

Jenn Villa

Keller Williams Realty Sonoran Living License #SA654758000

Keller Williams Realty Sonoran Living

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,355

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 12,099 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Corner Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Private Yard
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $78 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Direct Access Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,595 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 25
  • Assessor Parcel Number 201-38-821

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include insurance, ground maintenance
  • Ccmc Association, Phone Number (480) 921-7500
  • Built by Pulte
  • Stetson Valley Parcels 15 16 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,355

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

HOA Fees

$78 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Happy Valley and 55th Ave
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Association Fees Community Facilities District: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 78.33
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.28
  • Co List Office Mls Id: praz11
  • Co List Office Phone: 623-298-2200
  • Subdivision Name: STETSON VALLEY PARCELS 15-16
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 308.28
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: Private, Heated
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Washer, Dryer
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 2595.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane, Low-Emissivity Windows

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Storage, Private Yard
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, North/South Exposure, Borders Common Area, Desert Front, Desert Back, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Grass Front, Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Features: Heated
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attch'd Gar Cabinets, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 3.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Programmable Thmstat
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Inside
  • Security: Security System Owned
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Tennis Court(s), Playground, Biking/Walking Path, Pickleball
  • Association Fee: 235.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Stetson Valley OA
  • Phone: 480.921.7500
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 350.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 235.0
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 400.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: CCMC
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Phone: 480.921.7500

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Inspiration Mountain School
  • High School: Sandra Day O'Connor High School
  • Junior High Dist: Deer Valley Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Hillcrest Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12099.0
  • Parcel #: 201-38-821

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Pulte

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3355.0
  • Tax Book Number: 201.0
  • Tax Lot: 25
  • Tax Map Number: 38.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 5, 2024
Sold by
Jabara Charles and Jabara Constance
Bought by
Charles And Constance Jabara Family Trust and Jabara
Current Estimated Value
$786,163

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 4, 2024
Sold by
Jabara Charles and Jabara Constance
Bought by
Charles And Constance Jabara Family Trust and Jabara

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 7, 2023
Closed on
Aug 31, 2023
Sold by
Codling Michael D and Codling Diane M
Bought by
Jabara Charles and Jabara Constance
Seller's Agent
Jodi Faulkner
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Arizona Properties
Buyer's Agent
Jenn Villa
Keller Williams Realty Sonoran Living
List Price
$800,000
Sold Price
$800,000
Views
218

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.64%
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 8, 2021
Sold by
Codling Diane
Bought by
Codling Michael D and Codling Diane M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$201,500
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 7, 2019
Closed on
May 7, 2019
Sold by
Codling Michael and Codling Diane
Bought by
Codling Diane
Seller's Agent
Stan Abraham
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Arizona Properties
Buyer's Agent
Scott Galloway
My Home Group Real Estate
List Price
$499,000
Sold Price
$475,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,000
-4.81%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.45%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 9, 2015
Closed on
Dec 31, 2015
List Price
$460,000
Sold Price
$453,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,000
-1.52%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.43%
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 8, 2006
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Kovalenko Kurt P and Gish Brian E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.38%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Charles And Constance Jabara Family Trust -- None Listed On Document
Jabara Charles $800,000 Infinity Title
Codling Michael D -- Fidelity National Title
Codling Diane -- Fidelity Natl Ttl Agcy Inc
Codling Diane $475,000 Fidelity Natl Ttl Agcy Inc
Miller Alexandra E $453,000 Clear Title Agency Of Az Llc
Kovalenko Kurt P $530,481 Sun Title Agency Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Jabara Charles $600,000
Previous Owner Codling Michael D $201,500
Previous Owner Miller Alexandra E $417,000
Previous Owner Kovalenko Kurt P $417,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/30/2023 08/30/23 Sold $800,000 0.0% $308 / Sq Ft
08/21/2023 08/21/23 Off Market $800,000 -- --
08/01/2023 08/01/23 Price Changed $800,000 0.0% $308 / Sq Ft
08/01/2023 08/01/23 For Sale $800,000 +1.9% $308 / Sq Ft
06/11/2023 06/11/23 Pending -- -- --
06/07/2023 06/07/23 For Sale $785,000 +65.3% $303 / Sq Ft
05/10/2019 05/10/19 Sold $475,000 -4.8% $183 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/03/2019 05/03/19 Pending -- -- --
04/23/2019 04/23/19 For Sale $499,000 0.0% $192 / Sq Ft
04/23/2019 04/23/19 Price Changed $499,000 0.0% $192 / Sq Ft
03/15/2019 03/15/19 Pending -- -- --
03/07/2019 03/07/19 For Sale $499,000 +10.2% $192 / Sq Ft
01/07/2016 01/07/16 Sold $453,000 -1.5% $175 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/21/2015 10/21/15 Pending -- -- --
10/09/2015 10/09/15 For Sale $460,000 -- $177 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,614 $41,082 -- --
2024 $3,493 $39,126 -- --
2023 $3,493 $52,620 $10,520 $42,100
2022 $3,355 $40,600 $8,120 $32,480
2021 $3,496 $37,900 $7,580 $30,320
2020 $3,432 $35,930 $7,180 $28,750
2019 $3,327 $33,960 $6,790 $27,170
2018 $3,211 $33,610 $6,720 $26,890
2017 $3,100 $32,070 $6,410 $25,660
2016 $2,926 $31,010 $6,200 $24,810
2015 $2,611 $31,930 $6,380 $25,550

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6565779

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 201-38-821

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.