Seller's Agent in 2022
Ryan Martin
Real Broker LLC
(573) 999-6210
177 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $279,000 - $301,132
3 bedroom, 3 bath with convenient bonus room. Plenty of storage space and open feel throughout main level. Step out back and enjoy a large fenced and private yard. This USDA eligible home is move in ready...Come see!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Real Broker LLC License #2019013735 Listed on: 05/25/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Cecilia Young
Iron Gate Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunnigan Demetrius Lamont | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Davis Helfrecht Sheryl A | -- | None Available | |
| Helfrecht Anthony C | -- | None Available | |
| Besowshek Seth | -- | Boone Central Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dunnigan Demetrius Lamont | $242,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Helfrecht Anthony C | $133,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Besowshek Seth | $134,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/12/2022 07/12/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/08/2022 06/08/22 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/31/2022 05/31/22 | Price Changed | $235,000 | -2.1% | $132 / Sq Ft |
| 05/25/2022 05/25/22 | For Sale | $240,000 | -- | $135 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,359 | $33,554 | $3,762 | $29,792 |
| 2024 | $2,205 | $30,495 | $3,762 | $26,733 |
| 2023 | $2,186 | $30,495 | $3,762 | $26,733 |
| 2022 | $2,023 | $28,234 | $3,762 | $24,472 |
| 2021 | $2,026 | $28,234 | $3,762 | $24,472 |
| 2020 | $1,987 | $26,142 | $3,762 | $22,380 |
| 2019 | $1,988 | $26,142 | $3,762 | $22,380 |
| 2018 | $1,923 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,901 | $25,137 | $3,762 | $21,375 |
| 2016 | $1,898 | $25,137 | $3,762 | $21,375 |
| 2015 | $1,753 | $25,137 | $3,762 | $21,375 |
| 2014 | $1,757 | $25,137 | $3,762 | $21,375 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Ryan Martin
Real Broker LLC
(573) 999-6210
177 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Cecilia Young
Iron Gate Real Estate
Source: Columbia Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 407244
APN: 12-415-20-03-102-00-01
Ask me questions while you tour the home.