2621 Emerald Dr Grand Rapids, MN 55744
Estimated Value: $871,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,533
Sq Ft
$568/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2621 Emerald Dr, Grand Rapids, MN 55744 and is currently priced at $871,000, approximately $568 per square foot. 2621 Emerald Dr is a home located in Itasca County with nearby schools including Southwest Elementary School, Robert J. Elkington Middle School, and Grand Rapids Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $4,042 | $250,600 | $114,800 | $135,800 |
| 2020 | $4,220 | $250,600 | $114,800 | $135,800 |
| 2019 | $4,124 | $250,600 | $114,800 | $135,800 |
| 2018 | $3,846 | $250,600 | $114,800 | $135,800 |
| 2017 | $3,790 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,624 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,968 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map