2701 Isleview Rd Grand Rapids, MN 55744
Estimated Value: $383,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2701 Isleview Rd, Grand Rapids, MN 55744 and is currently priced at $383,000, approximately $295 per square foot. 2701 Isleview Rd is a home located in Itasca County with nearby schools including Southwest Elementary School, Robert J. Elkington Middle School, and Grand Rapids Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2012
Sold by
Larsen James M
Bought by
Perreault Craig Richard and Perreault Brenda Jean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perreault Craig Richard | $255,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Perreault Craig Richard | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $3,612 | $228,700 | $115,800 | $112,900 |
| 2020 | $3,772 | $228,700 | $115,800 | $112,900 |
| 2019 | $3,686 | $228,700 | $115,800 | $112,900 |
| 2018 | $3,684 | $228,700 | $115,800 | $112,900 |
| 2017 | $3,630 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,470 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,472 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map