2621 Skyline Dr Eureka, CA 95503
Humboldt Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $523,000 - $622,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,861
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2621 Skyline Dr, Eureka, CA 95503 and is currently estimated at $571,339, approximately $307 per square foot. 2621 Skyline Dr is a home located in Humboldt County with nearby schools including South Bay Elementary School and Pine Hill Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2023
Sold by
Smith Raymond Terry and Smith Paula Mary
Bought by
Raymond And Paula Smith 2023 Trust and Smith
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raymond And Paula Smith 2023 Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,597 | $347,807 | $114,932 | $232,875 |
| 2024 | $3,597 | $341,608 | $112,679 | $228,929 |
| 2023 | $3,506 | $335,588 | $110,470 | $225,118 |
| 2022 | $3,695 | $328,174 | $108,304 | $219,870 |
| 2021 | $3,454 | $322,204 | $106,181 | $216,023 |
| 2020 | $3,293 | $312,561 | $105,093 | $207,468 |
| 2019 | $3,234 | $307,605 | $103,033 | $204,572 |
| 2018 | $3,200 | $303,186 | $101,013 | $202,173 |
| 2017 | $3,210 | $298,653 | $99,033 | $199,620 |
| 2016 | $3,234 | $295,213 | $97,092 | $198,121 |
| 2015 | $3,224 | $292,532 | $95,634 | $196,898 |
| 2014 | $3,042 | $289,811 | $93,761 | $196,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map