2621 Trinity Place Oxnard, CA 93033
Lemonwood Eastmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $622,000 - $755,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,208
Sq Ft
$573/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2621 Trinity Place, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $691,649, approximately $572 per square foot. 2621 Trinity Place is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Lemonwood Elementary School and R.J. Frank Academy of Marine Science & Engineering.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2026
Sold by
Romero Avina and Romero Morales Magdalena
Bought by
Romero Trust and Avina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2016
Sold by
Romero Mauricio
Bought by
Romero Mauricio and Romero Alberto
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2008
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Romero Mauricio
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,110
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2008
Sold by
Martinez Maria E
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2006
Sold by
Almaguer Santiago J and Almaguer Caroline
Bought by
Martinez Maria E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,000
Interest Rate
6.53%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2004
Sold by
Almaguer Santiago and Almaguer Caroline
Bought by
Almaguer Santiago J and Almaguer Caroline
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romero Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Romero Mauricio | -- | None Available | |
| Romero Mauricio | $248,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $310,000 | Accommodation | |
| Martinez Maria E | $505,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Almaguer Santiago J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Romero Mauricio | $223,110 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Maria E | $101,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Maria E | $404,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,899 | $397,249 | $207,323 | $189,926 |
| 2024 | $3,899 | $312,960 | $203,258 | $109,702 |
| 2023 | $3,758 | $306,824 | $199,273 | $107,551 |
| 2022 | $3,645 | $300,808 | $195,365 | $105,443 |
| 2021 | $3,616 | $294,910 | $191,534 | $103,376 |
| 2020 | $3,683 | $291,888 | $189,571 | $102,317 |
| 2019 | $3,580 | $286,165 | $185,854 | $100,311 |
| 2018 | $3,530 | $280,555 | $182,210 | $98,345 |
| 2017 | $3,351 | $275,055 | $178,638 | $96,417 |
| 2016 | $3,235 | $269,663 | $175,136 | $94,527 |
| 2015 | $3,269 | $265,614 | $172,506 | $93,108 |
| 2014 | $3,234 | $260,413 | $169,128 | $91,285 |
Source: Public Records
Map