2631 Geronimo Dr Oxnard, CA 93033
Lemonwood Eastmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $691,208 - $780,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,449
Sq Ft
$513/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2631 Geronimo Dr, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $743,802, approximately $513 per square foot. 2631 Geronimo Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Lemonwood Elementary School, R.J. Frank Academy of Marine Science & Engineering, and Santa Clara High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2006
Sold by
Rivera Juan Carlos
Bought by
Rivera Juan Carlos and Rivera Ana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$184,339
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$559,463
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2006
Sold by
Rivera Ana
Bought by
Rivera Juan Carlos
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$184,339
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$559,463
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2003
Sold by
Rivera Juan Carlos and Rivera Ana
Bought by
Rivera Juan Carlos and Rivera Ana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$253,600
Interest Rate
3.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2002
Sold by
Moita Roberto and Moita Aida
Bought by
Rivera Juan Carlos and Rivera Ana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,075
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2000
Sold by
Westbrook Helen Flynn
Bought by
Moita Roberto and Moita Aide
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$181,350
Interest Rate
7.98%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1995
Sold by
Westbrook Helen C
Bought by
Westbrook Helen Flynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivera Juan Carlos | -- | Accommodation | |
| Rivera Juan Carlos | -- | Alliance | |
| Rivera Juan Carlos | $127,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Rivera Juan Carlos | $243,500 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Moita Roberto | $195,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Westbrook Helen Flynn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rivera Juan Carlos | $320,000 | |
| Closed | Rivera Juan Carlos | $253,600 | |
| Closed | Rivera Juan Carlos | $250,075 | |
| Previous Owner | Moita Roberto | $181,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,176 | $432,496 | $201,238 | $231,258 |
| 2024 | $5,176 | $424,016 | $197,292 | $226,724 |
| 2023 | $4,986 | $415,702 | $193,423 | $222,279 |
| 2022 | $4,835 | $407,551 | $189,630 | $217,921 |
| 2021 | $4,795 | $399,560 | $185,911 | $213,649 |
| 2020 | $4,883 | $395,464 | $184,005 | $211,459 |
| 2019 | $4,744 | $387,711 | $180,398 | $207,313 |
| 2018 | $4,676 | $380,110 | $176,861 | $203,249 |
| 2017 | $4,436 | $372,658 | $173,394 | $199,264 |
| 2016 | $4,280 | $365,352 | $169,995 | $195,357 |
| 2015 | $4,313 | $359,000 | $168,000 | $191,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $334,000 | $156,000 | $178,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map