2622 Broadway San Diego, CA 92102
Golden Hill Neighborhood
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 2622 Broadway, San Diego, CA 92102. 2622 Broadway is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Golden Hill Elementary School, Roosevelt International Middle School, and Albert Einstein Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,006 | $1,487,772 | $1,175,652 | $312,120 |
| 2024 | $18,006 | $1,458,600 | $1,152,600 | $306,000 |
| 2023 | $17,605 | $1,430,000 | $1,130,000 | $300,000 |
| 2022 | $13,779 | $1,125,810 | $964,981 | $160,829 |
| 2021 | $13,682 | $1,103,736 | $946,060 | $157,676 |
| 2020 | $13,515 | $1,092,420 | $936,360 | $156,060 |
| 2019 | $13,275 | $1,071,000 | $918,000 | $153,000 |
| 2018 | $12,411 | $1,050,000 | $900,000 | $150,000 |
| 2017 | $3,880 | $325,248 | $180,576 | $144,672 |
| 2016 | $3,816 | $318,872 | $177,036 | $141,836 |
| 2015 | $3,324 | $276,949 | $174,377 | $102,572 |
| 2014 | $3,273 | $271,525 | $170,962 | $100,563 |
Source: Public Records
Map