Seller's Agent in 2017
Danny Wilson
New Home Now
(512) 328-7777
1,738 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $565,538 - $634,000
Immaculate home on large lot w/private backyard. Spacious floor plan ideal for entertaining w/ formal dining, open family room w/fireplace & relaxing sunroom. Separate office/study. Kitchen boasts an over sized center island w/ breakfast bar, additional eat-in breakfast area, granite counter tops, ample cabinet storage & walk in pantry. Private outdoor space w/ extended covered patio & no neighbors behind. Great location walking distance to public golf course, schools, pool, park, trails, and more!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aldama Filemon | -- | Austin Title Company | |
| Martin Gregory A | -- | Prosperity Title | |
| Weekley Homes Lp | -- | Independence Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aldama Filemon | $284,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Martin Gregory A | $232,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/07/2017 07/07/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/16/2017 05/16/17 | For Sale | $374,990 | 0.0% | $126 / Sq Ft |
| 05/16/2017 05/16/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/16/2017 02/16/17 | For Sale | $374,990 | -- | $126 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,936 | $623,658 | $128,000 | $495,658 |
| 2024 | $10,936 | $601,431 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $9,809 | $546,755 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $15,306 | $696,133 | $121,000 | $575,133 |
| 2021 | $11,476 | $451,864 | $88,000 | $363,864 |
| 2020 | $9,705 | $378,651 | $77,834 | $300,817 |
| 2019 | $10,322 | $390,152 | $73,800 | $316,352 |
| 2018 | $9,890 | $373,808 | $70,850 | $302,958 |
| 2017 | $9,927 | $366,426 | $65,000 | $301,426 |
| 2016 | $9,339 | $344,703 | $65,000 | $279,703 |
| 2015 | $8,893 | $353,741 | $57,100 | $301,759 |
| 2014 | $8,893 | $321,583 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Danny Wilson
New Home Now
(512) 328-7777
1,738 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Brittany Ward
LPT Realty, LLC
(512) 417-2024
46 Total Sales
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 2029729
APN: R482975
Ask me questions while you tour the home.