2622 W Earll Dr Phoenix, AZ 85017
Alhambra NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $231,049 - $306,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2622 W Earll Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85017 and is currently estimated at $274,512, approximately $254 per square foot. 2622 W Earll Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Maie Bartlett Heard Elementary School, Alhambra High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $516 | $4,083 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $479 | $3,888 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $479 | $19,970 | $3,990 | $15,980 |
| 2022 | $461 | $14,800 | $2,960 | $11,840 |
| 2021 | $461 | $13,630 | $2,720 | $10,910 |
| 2020 | $468 | $12,220 | $2,440 | $9,780 |
| 2019 | $468 | $10,480 | $2,090 | $8,390 |
| 2018 | $460 | $9,260 | $1,850 | $7,410 |
| 2017 | $443 | $7,420 | $1,480 | $5,940 |
| 2016 | $431 | $5,830 | $1,160 | $4,670 |
| 2015 | $392 | $4,620 | $920 | $3,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map