26221 Carmelo St Carmel, CA 93923
Carmel Point and Hatton Fields NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,304,000 - $4,653,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,416
Sq Ft
$1,502/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26221 Carmelo St, Carmel, CA 93923 and is currently estimated at $3,629,640, approximately $1,502 per square foot. 26221 Carmelo St is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Carmel River Elementary School, Carmel Middle School, and Carmel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1998
Sold by
Winton William O and Winton Teri D
Bought by
Winton William O and Winton Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$349,000
Outstanding Balance
$63,676
Interest Rate
6.99%
Estimated Equity
$3,565,964
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1998
Sold by
Winton William O and Winton Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
Winton William O and Winton Teri D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$349,000
Outstanding Balance
$63,676
Interest Rate
6.99%
Estimated Equity
$3,565,964
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1997
Sold by
Murphy Wendy and Camilla G Buehr Revocable Trus
Bought by
Winton William O and Winton Teri D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
7.81%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winton William O | -- | -- | |
| Winton William O | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Winton William O | $450,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Winton William O | $349,000 | |
| Closed | Winton William O | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,442 | $1,225,013 | $570,020 | $654,993 |
| 2024 | $13,442 | $1,200,994 | $558,844 | $642,150 |
| 2023 | $13,479 | $1,177,446 | $547,887 | $629,559 |
| 2022 | $13,124 | $1,154,360 | $537,145 | $617,215 |
| 2021 | $12,876 | $1,131,726 | $526,613 | $605,113 |
| 2020 | $12,597 | $1,120,123 | $521,214 | $598,909 |
| 2019 | $12,348 | $1,098,161 | $510,995 | $587,166 |
| 2018 | $12,080 | $1,076,629 | $500,976 | $575,653 |
| 2017 | $11,783 | $1,055,519 | $491,153 | $564,366 |
| 2016 | $11,553 | $1,034,823 | $481,523 | $553,300 |
| 2015 | $11,331 | $1,019,280 | $474,291 | $544,989 |
| 2014 | $11,160 | $999,315 | $465,001 | $534,314 |
Source: Public Records
Map