26225 Ladera Dr Carmel, CA 93923
Carmel Point and Hatton Fields NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $5,281,000 - $8,607,000
6
Beds
6
Baths
5,570
Sq Ft
$1,275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26225 Ladera Dr, Carmel, CA 93923 and is currently estimated at $7,102,521, approximately $1,275 per square foot. 26225 Ladera Dr is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Carmel River Elementary School, Carmel Middle School, and Carmel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2001
Sold by
Mcgraw Kevin R and Mcgraw Jennifer L
Bought by
Gill David L and Gill Susan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,450,000
Outstanding Balance
$532,756
Interest Rate
6.5%
Estimated Equity
$6,569,766
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2000
Sold by
Mcgraw Kevin R and Mcgraw Jennifer L
Bought by
Mcgraw Kevin R and Mcgraw Jennifer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
7.66%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2000
Sold by
Mcgraw Kevin R and Mcgraw Jennifer L
Bought by
Mcgraw Kevin R and Mcgraw Jennifer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
7.66%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2000
Sold by
Mcgraw Kevin R and Mcgraw Jennifer L
Bought by
Mcgraw Kevin R and Mcgraw Jennifer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
7.66%
Purchase Details