2623 E Helen St Seattle, WA 98112
Madison Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,774,000 - $1,802,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,820
Sq Ft
$984/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2623 E Helen St, Seattle, WA 98112 and is currently estimated at $1,791,555, approximately $984 per square foot. 2623 E Helen St is a home located in King County with nearby schools including McGilvra Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2013
Sold by
Estate Of Kent Scott Schliiter and Schliiter Warren William
Bought by
Schliiter Jean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1995
Sold by
Smith Timothy James
Bought by
Schliiter Kent and Schliiter Jena
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,000
Interest Rate
7.92%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schliiter Jean | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Schliiter Kent | $231,000 | Transamerica Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |