1001 26th Ave E Seattle, WA 98112
Madison Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,025,000 - $1,182,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,160
Sq Ft
$942/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1001 26th Ave E, Seattle, WA 98112 and is currently estimated at $1,092,835, approximately $942 per square foot. 1001 26th Ave E is a home located in King County with nearby schools including McGilvra Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2009
Sold by
Dejimenez Joseph E Jimenez and De Jimenez Carolin R Messier
Bought by
Own Christopher S and Own Lindsay C S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$342,000
Outstanding Balance
$212,555
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$880,280
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2003
Sold by
Vogelzang Philip J and Mccoy Kathleen A
Bought by
Jimenez Joseph E and Dejimenez Carolin R Messier
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 1998
Sold by
Mccoy Kathleen Ann
Bought by
Vogelzang Philip J and Mccoy Kathleen Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,000
Interest Rate
6.71%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area