2623 Maynard Dr Indianapolis, IN 46227
Estimated Value: $235,553 - $284,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,914
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2623 Maynard Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46227 and is currently estimated at $259,388, approximately $135 per square foot. 2623 Maynard Dr is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Southport Elementary School, Southport 6th Grade Academy, and Southport Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,399 | $234,500 | $25,500 | $209,000 |
| 2024 | $2,532 | $191,100 | $25,500 | $165,600 |
| 2023 | $2,532 | $191,900 | $25,500 | $166,400 |
| 2022 | $2,408 | $176,900 | $25,500 | $151,400 |
| 2021 | $2,205 | $160,200 | $25,500 | $134,700 |
| 2020 | $2,021 | $146,500 | $25,500 | $121,000 |
| 2019 | $1,843 | $133,400 | $18,100 | $115,300 |
| 2018 | $1,752 | $128,300 | $18,100 | $110,200 |
| 2017 | $1,729 | $126,800 | $18,100 | $108,700 |
| 2016 | $1,683 | $123,600 | $18,100 | $105,500 |
| 2014 | $1,500 | $127,400 | $18,100 | $109,300 |
| 2013 | $1,481 | $127,400 | $18,100 | $109,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map