2623 Shasta Rd Berkeley, CA 94708
Berkeley Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,045,000 - $2,953,009
6
Beds
5
Baths
4,226
Sq Ft
$579/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2623 Shasta Rd, Berkeley, CA 94708 and is currently estimated at $2,447,002, approximately $579 per square foot. 2623 Shasta Rd is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School, Cragmont Elementary School, and Washington Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2021
Sold by
Glick Jonathan and Glick Miwako
Bought by
Nishizawa Glick Family Trust and Glick
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2013
Sold by
Chang Ricky Wu Nan and Chang Annie K
Bought by
Glick Jonathan and Glick Miwako
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
3.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nishizawa Glick Family Trust | -- | Tomine Eugene | |
| Glick Jonathan | $1,132,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Glick Jonathan | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,462 | $1,386,428 | $418,028 | $975,400 |
| 2024 | $23,462 | $1,359,111 | $409,833 | $956,278 |
| 2023 | $22,905 | $1,339,327 | $401,798 | $937,529 |
| 2022 | $22,393 | $1,306,074 | $393,922 | $919,152 |
| 2021 | $22,427 | $1,280,330 | $386,199 | $901,131 |
| 2020 | $21,107 | $1,274,135 | $382,240 | $891,895 |
| 2019 | $20,151 | $1,249,161 | $374,748 | $874,413 |
| 2018 | $19,778 | $1,224,673 | $367,402 | $857,271 |
| 2017 | $19,117 | $1,200,661 | $360,198 | $840,463 |
| 2016 | $18,418 | $1,177,123 | $353,137 | $823,986 |
| 2015 | $18,153 | $1,159,448 | $347,834 | $811,614 |
| 2014 | $17,998 | $1,136,737 | $341,021 | $795,716 |
Source: Public Records
Map