2623 Wylene St Jacksonville, FL 32209
Grand Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $123,000 - $149,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2623 Wylene St, Jacksonville, FL 32209 and is currently estimated at $135,259, approximately $107 per square foot. 2623 Wylene St is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including George Washington Carver Elementary School, Matthew W. Gilbert Middle School, and William M. Raines High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,995 | $92,487 | $12,905 | $79,582 |
| 2025 | $1,716 | $89,246 | $11,792 | $77,454 |
| 2024 | $1,639 | $89,524 | $11,792 | $77,732 |
| 2023 | $1,639 | $89,426 | $10,458 | $78,968 |
| 2022 | $1,416 | $78,027 | $6,008 | $72,019 |
| 2021 | $1,281 | $61,086 | $5,562 | $55,524 |
| 2020 | $1,255 | $59,272 | $5,562 | $53,710 |
| 2019 | $1,222 | $56,535 | $5,562 | $50,973 |
| 2018 | $1,212 | $55,474 | $5,562 | $49,912 |
| 2017 | $638 | $48,393 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $628 | $47,398 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $629 | $47,069 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $626 | $46,696 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map