2759 Darrow St Jacksonville, FL 32209
Grand Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $76,239 - $132,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,074
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2759 Darrow St, Jacksonville, FL 32209 and is currently estimated at $110,560, approximately $102 per square foot. 2759 Darrow St is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including George Washington Carver Elementary School, Matthew W. Gilbert Middle School, and William M. Raines High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 1995
Sold by
Moss Melvina
Bought by
Mcknight Napoleon and Mcknight Zella R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 1995
Sold by
Moss Cleveland S
Bought by
Mcknight Napoleon and Mcknight Zella R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1994
Sold by
Moss Cleveland and Moss Melvina
Bought by
Mcknight Napoleon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcknight Napoleon | $100 | -- | |
| Mcknight Napoleon | $100 | -- | |
| Mcknight Napoleon | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|