26233 Csah 4 Dassel, MN 55325
Estimated Value: $199,871 - $772,000
Studio
--
Bath
892
Sq Ft
$442/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26233 Csah 4, Dassel, MN 55325 and is currently estimated at $393,968, approximately $441 per square foot. 26233 Csah 4 is a home with nearby schools including Dassel-Cokato Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,312 | $169,500 | $81,300 | $88,200 |
| 2024 | $1,216 | $151,500 | $70,700 | $80,800 |
| 2023 | $1,060 | $147,000 | $70,700 | $76,300 |
| 2022 | $1,004 | $118,700 | $50,500 | $68,200 |
| 2021 | $964 | $114,600 | $41,500 | $73,100 |
| 2020 | $900 | $109,000 | $41,500 | $67,500 |
| 2019 | $856 | $103,500 | $39,500 | $64,000 |
| 2018 | $706 | $99,700 | $39,500 | $60,200 |
| 2017 | $794 | $96,400 | $39,500 | $56,900 |
| 2016 | $690 | $96,400 | $39,500 | $56,900 |
| 2015 | $740 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $740 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map