2624 Amanecida Com Chico, CA 95928
California Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $316,000 - $498,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,318
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2624 Amanecida Com, Chico, CA 95928 and is currently estimated at $419,443, approximately $318 per square foot. 2624 Amanecida Com is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Sierra View Elementary School, Harry M. Marsh Junior High School, and Pleasant Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2014
Sold by
Hood C John and Hood Sharon D
Bought by
Mott Carol J and Mott Family Trust A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2007
Sold by
Herman Carl M
Bought by
Herman Carl M and The Carl M Herman Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2006
Sold by
Fleming Kenneth W and Fleming Elizabeth R
Bought by
Hood C John and Hood Sharon D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2001
Sold by
Fleming Richard E and Fleming Debra Ann
Bought by
Fleming Richard E and Fleming Debra A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1998
Sold by
Fleming Richard E
Bought by
Fleming Richard E and Fleming Debra Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1997
Sold by
Edgewater Cove Property Owners Assn Inc
Bought by
Fleming Kenneth W and Fleming Elizabeth R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mott Carol J | $263,000 | Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co | |
| Herman Carl M | -- | None Available | |
| Hood C John | $295,000 | Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co | |
| Fleming Richard E | -- | -- | |
| Fleming Richard E | -- | Mid Valley Title | |
| Fleming Kenneth W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,354 | $316,076 | $144,218 | $171,858 |
| 2024 | $3,354 | $309,880 | $141,391 | $168,489 |
| 2023 | $3,312 | $303,805 | $138,619 | $165,186 |
| 2022 | $3,258 | $297,849 | $135,901 | $161,948 |
| 2021 | $3,195 | $292,010 | $133,237 | $158,773 |
| 2020 | $3,185 | $289,016 | $131,871 | $157,145 |
| 2019 | $3,126 | $283,350 | $129,286 | $154,064 |
| 2018 | $3,067 | $277,795 | $126,751 | $151,044 |
| 2017 | $3,003 | $272,349 | $124,266 | $148,083 |
| 2016 | $2,740 | $267,010 | $121,830 | $145,180 |
| 2015 | $2,813 | $263,000 | $120,000 | $143,000 |
| 2014 | $2,556 | $240,000 | $105,000 | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map