2624 Macgregor Ct Modesto, CA 95350
Central Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $333,000 - $580,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,461
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2624 Macgregor Ct, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $480,945, approximately $195 per square foot. 2624 Macgregor Ct is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Sherwood Elementary School, Somerset Middle School, and Fred C. Beyer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2019
Sold by
Orland Eugene A and Orland Catherine
Bought by
Orland Eugene A and Orland Catherine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1993
Sold by
Orland Catherine A and Milam Catherine A
Bought by
Orland Eugene A and Orland Catherine A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,418
Interest Rate
7.2%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orland Eugene A | -- | None Available | |
| Orland Eugene A | -- | North American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Orland Eugene A | $84,418 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,398 | $133,531 | $17,888 | $115,643 |
| 2024 | $1,371 | $130,914 | $17,538 | $113,376 |
| 2023 | $1,344 | $128,348 | $17,195 | $111,153 |
| 2022 | $1,288 | $125,832 | $16,858 | $108,974 |
| 2021 | $1,264 | $123,366 | $16,528 | $106,838 |
| 2020 | $1,245 | $122,102 | $16,359 | $105,743 |
| 2019 | $1,221 | $119,709 | $16,039 | $103,670 |
| 2018 | $1,195 | $117,363 | $15,725 | $101,638 |
| 2017 | $1,165 | $115,063 | $15,417 | $99,646 |
| 2016 | $1,157 | $112,808 | $15,115 | $97,693 |
| 2015 | $1,139 | $111,114 | $14,888 | $96,226 |
| 2014 | $1,133 | $108,939 | $14,597 | $94,342 |
Source: Public Records
Map