RENTED JAN 20, 2026

2624 Outlook Ridge Loop Leander, TX 78641

The Bluffs Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $686,000 - $729,000

4 Beds
4 Baths
3,424 Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 29, 2023

Current estimated payment $4,883 / mo

Highlights

  • Golf Course Community
  • Pond View
  • Wooded Lot
  • William J Winkley Elementary School Rated A
  • Clubhouse
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

As of January 2026

Discover your dream home in the heart of Leander at 2624 Outlook Ridge Loop, where elegance meets effortless living. This stunning residence offers four generous bedrooms and four full bathrooms across 3,424 sq ft of beautifully curated space. Set on a sprawling 9,361 sq ft lot, the home backs to a tranquil greenbelt—perfect for savoring morning coffee on one of the two covered patios surrounded by nature. Inside, you’ll find a light-filled open layout, high-end finishes, and thoughtful upgrades including smart-home features, a newly installed roof, and a privacy fence. The gourmet kitchen transitions seamlessly into a spacious living and dining area—ideal for both cozy family evenings and lively entertaining. Retreat to the upper levels where refined bedrooms and spa-style bathrooms await. Outside, the expansive yard offers endless possibilities, from peaceful garden moments to your future dream pool setting. Nestled in the desirable Bluffs at Crystal Falls community, this home combines peaceful greenbelt living with convenient access to Austin’s dynamic lifestyle. Experience the warmth, style, and refined comfort of this exceptional property—you won’t want to miss it.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Priscilla Hanson

Bailey + Green Collective PLLC Brokerage Phone: (512) 484-8059 License #0564600 Listed on: 10/25/2025

Last Renter's Agent

Kelly Hamilton

Comfort Realty LLC License #0658808

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2011

Lot Details

  • 9,361 Sq Ft Lot
  • Southwest Facing Home
  • Wrought Iron Fence
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Sprinkler System
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,424 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Walk-In Closet
  • In-Law or Guest Suite
  • 4 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $3,400
  • Tenant pays for all utilities, grounds care, internet
  • The owner pays for association fees
  • Negotiable Lease Term
  • $60 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 05083803300000
  • Tax Block D

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Bluffs At Crystal Falls Sec 1 Subdivision

Year Built

Built in 2011

Lot Details

9,361 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Rental Info

  • Owner Pays: Association Fees
  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities, Grounds Care, Internet
  • Pets Allowed: Negotiable
  • Available Date: 2025-10-18
  • App Deposit Payable To: owner
  • App Fee Payable To: Management company
  • Application Fee: 60
  • Application Policy: Best Qualified Application
  • Application Required: See Online App
  • First Month Rent Payable To: Owner
  • Max Numof Pets: 2
  • Monthly Pet Rent: 25
  • Additional Pet Fee: 125
  • Pet Deposit: 300
  • Max Lease Months: 24

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2011
  • Direction Faces: Southwest
  • Directions: North on Lakeline Blvd, Left on Osage, Right on Outlook Ridge Loop. House on right. Sign in Yard
  • Disclosures: Seller Disclosure
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Wrought Iron
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Green Energy Efficient: None
  • Green Sustainability: None
  • Lease Term: Negotiable
  • Levels: One and One Half
  • Living Area: 3424
  • Other Structures: None
  • Attribution Contact: (512) 484-8059
  • ETJ Extra Territorial Jurdn: No
  • FEMA Flood Plain: No
  • Current Price Lot Size Squ: 0.34
  • Current Price By Living Ar: 0.93
  • "Current Price By Original ": 0.94
  • List Price Lot Size Square: 0.34
  • List Price By Living Area: 0.93
  • List Price By Original Lis: 0.94
  • Smoking Inside YN: 0
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: See Remarks, Ceiling Fan(s), Ceiling-High, Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, In-Law Floorplan, Kitchen Island, Multiple Dining Areas, Multiple Living Areas, Primary Bedroom on Main, Recessed Lighting, Smart Thermostat, Soaking Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Pond, See Remarks
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Fireplace Features: Blower Fan, Living Room, See Remarks
  • Accessibility Features: See Remarks
  • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Built-In Oven(s), Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, RNGHD, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Security Features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Fire Alarm, Prewired
  • Window Features: Insulated Windows, Screens
  • Laundry Location: Main Level
  • Appliances Maintained: Cook Top,Dishwasher,Dryer,Microwave Oven,Range/Oven/Stove,Refrigerator,Washer,Water Heater

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Exterior Steps, Rain Gutters, Lighting, Private Yard
  • Roof: Composition
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Rear Porch, See Remarks
  • Pool Features: None
  • Private Pool: No
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3
  • Parking Features: Door-Multi, Garage, See Remarks
  • Total Parking Spaces: 5

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air

Association/Amenities

  • Association: Yes
  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Cluster Mailbox, Common Grounds, Golf, Playground, Pool

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Greenbelt, Sprinkler - Automatic, Trees-Medium (20 Ft - 40 Ft), Views, See Remarks
  • Parcel Number: 05083803300000
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2149
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9361.04
  • Subdivision Name: Bluffs At Crystal Falls Sec 1

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Brick, Stone
  • New Construction: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: D
  • Tax Filled Sqft Total: 4138

Multi Family

  • Management Co Phone: 850-758-8802

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 11, 2023
Closed on
Jun 27, 2023
List Price
$799,999
Views
19
Current Estimated Value
$714,193

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.82%
Original Mortgage
$581,000
Outstanding Balance
$562,967
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$151,226

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 31, 2020
Closed on
Jul 22, 2020
Sold by
Labelle Emmond Renald and Ellenberger Jane Carole
List Price
$499,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
16.08%
Original Mortgage
$474,905
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 2, 2011
Sold by
Taylor Morrison At Crystal Falls Inc
Bought by
Szabo Peter F and Szabo Jeanette L

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Vedre Shilpa $581,000
Previous Owner Burrows Creighton $474,905
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/20/2026 01/20/26 Rented $3,200 0.0% --
01/20/2026 01/20/26 Under Contract -- -- --
12/30/2025 12/30/25 Price Changed $3,200 -3.0% $1 / Sq Ft
11/13/2025 11/13/25 Price Changed $3,300 -2.9% $1 / Sq Ft
10/25/2025 10/25/25 For Rent $3,400 -2.9% --
06/15/2025 06/15/25 Rented $3,500 -4.1% --
05/26/2025 05/26/25 Under Contract -- -- --
05/23/2025 05/23/25 Price Changed $3,650 -2.7% $1 / Sq Ft
05/20/2025 05/20/25 Price Changed $3,750 -2.6% $1 / Sq Ft
05/05/2025 05/05/25 For Rent $3,850 0.0% --
06/29/2023 06/29/23 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
05/26/2023 05/26/23 Pending -- -- --
05/11/2023 05/11/23 For Sale $799,999 +60.0% $234 / Sq Ft
07/22/2020 07/22/20 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
06/26/2020 06/26/20 Pending -- -- --
06/24/2020 06/24/20 Price Changed $499,900 0.0% $146 / Sq Ft
06/24/2020 06/24/20 For Sale $499,900 -1.8% $146 / Sq Ft
06/18/2020 06/18/20 Off Market -- -- --
05/31/2020 05/31/20 For Sale $509,000 +1.8% $149 / Sq Ft
06/07/2019 06/07/19 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
05/24/2019 05/24/19 Pending -- -- --
04/11/2019 04/11/19 For Sale $500,000 -- $146 / Sq Ft
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $12,888 $721,392 $221,695 $499,697
2023 $14,017 $603,467 -- --
2022 $12,193 $548,606 $0 $0
2021 $11,923 $498,733 $72,000 $426,733
2020 $11,058 $432,100 $66,000 $366,100
2019 $11,347 $432,100 $66,000 $366,100
2018 $11,148 $418,000 $72,000 $346,000
2017 $11,975 $442,338 $72,000 $374,475
2016 $10,886 $402,125 $72,000 $330,125
2015 $7,784 $368,393 $72,000 $296,393
2014 $7,784 $355,300 $0 $0

Map

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 4222062

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

APN: 807626

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.