NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2624 Quinlan Ave Crescent City, CA 95531

Estimated Value: $311,000 - $387,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,248 Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 1, 2018

Last sale price $230,000 $184 Per Sq Ft

Est. 46% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,810 / mo

10 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Parking Storage or Cabinetry
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Views
  • Shed

About This Home

As of August 2018

A little bit of everything! Check out this 3/2 home with a 3-car garage and an end of the road privacy feeling for under $230,000! Located on two lots totaling a spacious 0.29 ac this move in ready home is extremely well-maintained. With its open floor plan, and 3-car garage this home still has room for a pole barn/shop on the paved area behind the house! Sit back on the patio, barbecue and watch the kids or head out to the ocean beaches or the Crescent City Harbor less than 5 minutes away. Great value!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

James R Peters Jr.

Green Pacific Real Estate INC License #1930460 Listed on: 06/06/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Debbie Olson

Reel Properties, INC License #1126988

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1992

Lot Details

  • 12,632 Sq Ft Lot
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot
  • Property is in good condition

Home Design

  • Concrete Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • T111 Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,248 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • Walk-in Shower

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 115-082-40, 115-082-31

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1992

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type: SINGLE FAMILY
  • Property Description: Located in Country
  • Levels: 1 Story
  • Roof: Composition
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Agent Only_ L A1 User Code: JRP
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Range/Oven, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: Bath-Master, Cabinets In Garage, Cable, Carpet, Din-Kit/Comb, Din-Living/Combo, Drapes/Curt/Blinds, Floors-Vinyl, Garage Door Opener, Walk-in Shower, Windows-Double, Windows-Vinyl
  • Interior Condition: Above Average
  • Number Of Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1248
  • Fireplace: 1 Fireplace, Gas Start
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 184.29
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1001 - 1500

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Frame
  • Exterior: T111
  • Exterior Condition: Above Average
  • Exterion Features: Storage Shed, Fencing/Partial, Gutters, Landscaped, Patio/Covered, Patio/Open
  • Foundation: Concrete Raised
  • View: Area

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Capacity: 3
  • Garage Type: Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Zonal
  • Sewer/Water: Public Water, Sewer Connected
  • Utilities: Cable, Electric, Gas, Propane, Stove-Electric, Water Heater-El, Wired for 220
  • Water/Sewer: Public Wtr Swr

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 115-082-40, 115-082-31
  • Number Of Acres: 0.29
  • Topography: Level
  • Zoning: Residential

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 6, 2018
Closed on
Jul 26, 2018
List Price
$229,000
Sold Price
$230,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,000
0.44%
Current Estimated Value
$335,507

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$105,507
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.97%
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Outstanding Balance
$200,182
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$135,325

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 26, 2012
Closed on
Jun 3, 2013
List Price
$165,900
Sold Price
$150,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,900
-9.58%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.64%
Original Mortgage
$112,500
Interest Rate
3.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 31, 2008
Sold by
Grupe Eveline R and Grupe Roberta R
Bought by
Grupe Roberta R

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Meadows Eric C $230,000 First American Title Co
Mayhue Ronald L $150,000 Humboldt Land Title Company
Grupe Roberta R -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Meadows Eric C $230,000
Previous Owner Mayhue Ronald L $112,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/01/2018 08/01/18 Sold $230,000 +0.4% $184 / Sq Ft
06/16/2018 06/16/18 Pending -- -- --
06/06/2018 06/06/18 For Sale $229,000 +52.7% $183 / Sq Ft
06/06/2013 06/06/13 Sold $150,000 -9.6% $120 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/15/2013 04/15/13 Pending -- -- --
11/26/2012 11/26/12 For Sale $165,900 -- $133 / Sq Ft
Source: Del Norte Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $253 $245,409 $66,929 $178,480
2024 $233 $240,598 $65,617 $174,981
2023 $176 $235,881 $64,331 $171,550
2022 $241 $231,257 $63,070 $168,187
2021 $233 $226,724 $61,834 $164,890
2020 $120 $157,631 $55,169 $102,462
2019 $120 $154,541 $54,088 $100,453
2018 $252 $151,512 $53,028 $98,484
2017 $1,794 $148,542 $51,989 $96,553
2016 $1,761 $145,630 $50,970 $94,660
2015 $1,738 $143,444 $50,205 $93,239
2014 $1,693 $138,475 $34,616 $103,859

Map

Source: Del Norte Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1800267

Del Norte Association of REALTORS®

APN: 115-082-040-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.