2624 Roundtree Cir Chesapeake, VA 23323
Deep Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $356,000 - $391,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,567
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2624 Roundtree Cir, Chesapeake, VA 23323 and is currently estimated at $374,277, approximately $238 per square foot. 2624 Roundtree Cir is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Deep Creek Elementary School, Deep Creek Middle School, and Deep Creek High.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,260 | $340,600 | $140,000 | $200,600 |
| 2024 | $3,260 | $322,800 | $130,000 | $192,800 |
| 2023 | $2,857 | $308,700 | $120,000 | $188,700 |
| 2022 | $2,889 | $286,000 | $110,000 | $176,000 |
| 2021 | $2,532 | $241,100 | $90,000 | $151,100 |
| 2020 | $2,413 | $229,800 | $85,000 | $144,800 |
| 2019 | $2,337 | $222,600 | $85,000 | $137,600 |
| 2018 | $2,333 | $225,300 | $85,000 | $140,300 |
| 2017 | $2,366 | $225,300 | $85,000 | $140,300 |
| 2016 | $2,313 | $220,300 | $80,000 | $140,300 |
| 2015 | $2,245 | $213,800 | $80,000 | $133,800 |
| 2014 | $2,245 | $213,800 | $80,000 | $133,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map