NOT LISTED FOR SALE

26248 3rd Terrace Splendora, TX 77372

Estimated Value: $257,000 - $345,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,440 Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 26248 3rd Terrace, Splendora, TX 77372 and is currently estimated at $285,810, approximately $198 per square foot. 26248 3rd Terrace is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Splendora High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 5, 2025
Sold by
Elliott Living Trust and Pavlu Rhonda Kayleen
Bought by
Yanling Teng Trust and Teng
Current Estimated Value
$285,810

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 22, 2024
Sold by
Elliott Amos and Elliott Carolyn
Bought by
Elliott Living Trust and Elliott

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 6, 2009
Sold by
Kuykendall Kathleen J and Kuykendall Joseph
Bought by
Elliott Amos and Elliott Carolyn

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 29, 1997
Sold by
Johnson Timothy H
Bought by
Ohara Kathleen J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 29, 1997
Sold by
Johnson Timothy H
Bought by
Elliott Amos and Elliott Carolyn

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 22, 1997
Sold by
O'hara Kathleen J
Bought by
Elliott Amos and Elliott Carolyn

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 23, 1997
Sold by
The Federal Deposit Insurance Corp
Bought by
Sarasota Inc and Credit Control Management

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 21, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Yanling Teng Trust -- American Title Inc
Elliott Living Trust -- None Listed On Document

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Johnson Timothy H $30,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $194,120 $40,180 $153,940
2024 -- $166,288 $40,180 $126,108
2023 $3,514 $192,170 $40,180 $151,990
2022 $3,662 $182,150 $40,180 $152,960
2021 $3,441 $165,590 $40,180 $125,410
2020 $3,449 $155,860 $40,180 $115,680
2019 $3,563 $152,640 $40,180 $112,460
2018 $2,334 $142,800 $40,180 $140,310
2017 $2,767 $118,200 $40,180 $78,070
2016 $2,515 $107,450 $40,180 $85,270
2015 $524 $97,680 $16,930 $100,560
2014 $524 $88,800 $16,930 $107,730
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.