Seller's Agent in 2015
Chad Klock
RETSY
(602) 388-2906
2 in this area
32 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $398,505
COMPLETE REMODEL IN GATED SOUTHERN SPRINGS COMMUNITY. NEW EVERYTHING.....BRAND NEW PECAN WOOOD LAMINATE FLOORING THOUGHOUT THE KITCHEN AND GREAT ROOM. NEW CARPET IN ALL 3 BEDROOMS. BOTH BATHROOMS HAVE NEW GRANITE COUNTERTOPS, TILE FLOORING AND LIGHTING. KITCHEN WILL SIMPLY WOW WITH BRAND NEW STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES, GRANITE COUNTERTOPS AND NEWLY PAINTED CABINETS WITH SURE CLOSE HINGES AND NEW HARDWARE. A MUST SEE...CLOSE TO BRAND NEW HOUSE AS YOU'LL FIND WITHOUT NEW HOME PRICING.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gant Sedric Troy | $165,000 | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| 2625 E Hidalgo Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Ornestein Jonathan | $134,800 | Fidelity National Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gant Sedric Troy | $170,445 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/25/2015 11/25/15 | Sold | $165,000 | -5.7% | $117 / Sq Ft |
| 10/12/2015 10/12/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/08/2015 10/08/15 | Price Changed | $175,000 | -2.2% | $124 / Sq Ft |
| 09/25/2015 09/25/15 | For Sale | $179,000 | -- | $127 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,560 | $11,545 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,474 | $10,995 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,474 | $26,460 | $5,290 | $21,170 |
| 2022 | $1,444 | $19,720 | $3,940 | $15,780 |
| 2021 | $1,489 | $18,330 | $3,660 | $14,670 |
| 2020 | $1,470 | $16,480 | $3,290 | $13,190 |
| 2019 | $1,420 | $14,780 | $2,950 | $11,830 |
| 2018 | $1,380 | $13,970 | $2,790 | $11,180 |
| 2017 | $1,286 | $12,920 | $2,580 | $10,340 |
| 2016 | $1,220 | $11,980 | $2,390 | $9,590 |
| 2015 | $1,307 | $9,570 | $1,910 | $7,660 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Chad Klock
RETSY
(602) 388-2906
2 in this area
32 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
David Barney
Fathom Realty
(480) 252-6459
2 in this area
191 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 5340034
APN: 122-65-089
Ask me questions while you tour the home.