B
Seller's Agent in 2025
Brianna Lionnet
Keller Williams Pacific Estate
Estimated Value: $633,570 - $663,000
Welcome to 2625 Myrtle Avenue — a charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath Spanish-style home offering the perfect blend of classic character and modern updates. Step inside to find fresh interior paint, updated windows, and stylish laminate flooring throughout. The primary bedroom features a walk-in closet for plenty of storage space. The refreshed bathroom and kitchen make this home move-in ready. Out back, you’ll discover a spacious private backyard, ideal for entertaining guests, relaxing in the fresh air, or creating your dream garden. A mature avocado tree provides delicious fruit, adding to the yard’s inviting atmosphere. Whether it’s weekend barbecues, summer parties, or quiet evenings under the stars, this outdoor space delivers. The detached one-car garage offers the possibility to get creative — whether you envision a workshop, studio, home gym, or additional storage, the choice is yours. Located in the heart of Signal Hill, this home is just minutes from shopping, dining, parks, and the beach — offering a convenient coastal lifestyle with a warm neighborhood feel.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Brianna Lionnet
Keller Williams Pacific Estate License #02225096 Listed on: 08/06/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ly Theresa Kimsean | $660,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Lionnet Danny A | $350,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Lionnet Danny A | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Dominetta Amy | $227,000 | Western Resources Title | |
| Silebi Doris J | $280,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Denham James R | -- | -- | |
| Denham James R | -- | -- | |
| Denham Gilmore E | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ly Theresa Kimsean | $460,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lionnet Danny A | $343,660 | |
| Previous Owner | Dominetta Amy | $170,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Silebi Doris J | $200,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/23/2025 09/23/25 | Sold | $660,000 | +1.5% | $975 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/23/2025 09/23/25 | Price Changed | $650,000 | 0.0% | $960 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/09/2025 09/09/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/23/2025 08/23/25 | For Sale | $650,000 | 0.0% | $960 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/14/2025 08/14/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/06/2025 08/06/25 | For Sale | $650,000 | +186.3% | $960 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/23/2012 10/23/12 | Sold | $227,000 | -3.4% | $335 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/06/2012 09/06/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/04/2012 06/04/12 | Price Changed | $235,000 | -6.0% | $347 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/07/2012 04/07/12 | For Sale | $249,900 | -- | $369 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,789 | $508,542 | $328,093 | $180,449 |
| 2024 | $6,789 | $498,571 | $321,660 | $176,911 |
| 2023 | $6,677 | $488,796 | $315,353 | $173,443 |
| 2022 | $6,278 | $479,213 | $309,170 | $170,043 |
| 2021 | $6,160 | $469,817 | $303,108 | $166,709 |
| 2020 | $3,629 | $255,592 | $204,475 | $51,117 |
| 2019 | $3,591 | $250,581 | $200,466 | $50,115 |
| 2018 | $3,470 | $245,669 | $196,536 | $49,133 |
| 2016 | $3,217 | $236,131 | $188,905 | $47,226 |
| 2015 | $3,103 | $232,585 | $186,068 | $46,517 |
| 2014 | $3,089 | $228,030 | $182,424 | $45,606 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2025
Brianna Lionnet
Keller Williams Pacific Estate
M
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Moses Garcia
eXp Realty of Greater Los Angeles
(626) 624-5480
1 in this area
23 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2012
Alan Wignall
First Team Real Estate
(562) 596-9911
37 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Shannon Jones
Keller Williams Pacific Estate
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: PW25175302
APN: 7207-015-016
Ask me questions while you tour the home.