2625 Pickens Ave Montrose, CA 91020
Sparr Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,278,000 - $1,491,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,985
Sq Ft
$677/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2625 Pickens Ave, Montrose, CA 91020 and is currently estimated at $1,344,722, approximately $677 per square foot. 2625 Pickens Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including La Crescenta Elementary School, Rosemont Middle School, and Crescenta Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2002
Sold by
Kim Chan Kuk and Kim Kyeong Ja
Bought by
Ahn Dong Yoon and Ahn Yoo On
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$359,200
Outstanding Balance
$149,166
Interest Rate
6.29%
Estimated Equity
$1,195,556
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 1994
Sold by
Chau T K and Chau Yvonne L W
Bought by
Kim Chan Kuk and Kim Kyeong Ja
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
7.24%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ahn Dong Yoon | $449,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Kim Chan Kuk | $267,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ahn Dong Yoon | $359,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Kim Chan Kuk | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,414 | $650,282 | $378,294 | $271,988 |
| 2024 | $7,414 | $637,532 | $370,877 | $266,655 |
| 2023 | $7,253 | $625,032 | $363,605 | $261,427 |
| 2022 | $6,807 | $612,777 | $356,476 | $256,301 |
| 2021 | $6,684 | $600,763 | $349,487 | $251,276 |
| 2019 | $6,426 | $582,946 | $339,122 | $243,824 |
| 2018 | $6,306 | $571,517 | $332,473 | $239,044 |
| 2016 | $6,006 | $549,325 | $319,563 | $229,762 |
| 2015 | $5,883 | $541,074 | $314,763 | $226,311 |
| 2014 | $5,833 | $530,476 | $308,598 | $221,878 |
Source: Public Records
Map