2637 Pickens Ave Montrose, CA 91020
Sparr Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,016,514 - $1,046,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,287
Sq Ft
$801/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2637 Pickens Ave, Montrose, CA 91020 and is currently estimated at $1,031,129, approximately $801 per square foot. 2637 Pickens Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including La Crescenta Elementary School, Rosemont Middle School, and Crescenta Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2006
Sold by
Issakhanian Sarkis and Issakhanian Mary
Bought by
Issakhanian Sarkis and Issakhanian Mary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2003
Sold by
Issakhanian Mary and Issakhanian Artour
Bought by
Issakhanian Sarkis and Issakhanian Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1998
Sold by
Issakhanian Mary
Bought by
Issakhanian Mary and Issakhanian Artour
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$26,771
Interest Rate
6.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,004,358
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 1998
Sold by
Issakhanian Sarkis
Bought by
Issakhanian Mary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 1994
Sold by
State Street Bank & Trust Co
Bought by
Issakhanian Sarkis and Issakhanian Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
8.55%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1994
Sold by
Professional Foreclosure Corp
Bought by
State Street Bank & Trust Co
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Issakhanian Sarkis | -- | None Available | |
| Issakhanian Sarkis | -- | Fidelity | |
| Issakhanian Mary | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Issakhanian Mary | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Issakhanian Mary | -- | -- | |
| Issakhanian Sarkis | $145,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| State Street Bank & Trust Co | $149,000 | First Southwestern Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Issakhanian Sarkis | $82,000 | |
| Open | Issakhanian Mary | $125,000 | |
| Closed | Issakhanian Mary | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Issakhanian Sarkis | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,907 | $243,522 | $194,829 | $48,693 |
| 2024 | $2,907 | $238,748 | $191,009 | $47,739 |
| 2023 | $2,847 | $234,067 | $187,264 | $46,803 |
| 2022 | $2,603 | $229,479 | $183,593 | $45,886 |
| 2021 | $2,553 | $224,981 | $179,994 | $44,987 |
| 2019 | $2,455 | $218,309 | $174,656 | $43,653 |
| 2018 | $2,375 | $214,030 | $171,232 | $42,798 |
| 2016 | $2,252 | $205,721 | $164,584 | $41,137 |
| 2015 | $2,206 | $202,632 | $162,112 | $40,520 |
| 2014 | $2,194 | $198,664 | $158,937 | $39,727 |
Source: Public Records
Map