2625 Riverpine Ct Carmichael, CA 95608
Carmichael Town Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $825,000 - $950,517
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,506
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2625 Riverpine Ct, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $863,879, approximately $246 per square foot. 2625 Riverpine Ct is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Mary Deterding Elementary School, John Barrett Middle School, and Del Campo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2005
Sold by
Revoc Cranston Christel S and Revoc Christel S Cranston 1997
Bought by
Wick Kevin P and Wick Trisha R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$520,000
Outstanding Balance
$266,068
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$597,811
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1997
Sold by
Cranston Christel Sonya and Cranston Christel S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wick Kevin P | $650,000 | Stewart Title Of Sacramento | |
| Revoc Cranston Christel S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wick Kevin P | $520,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,019 | $911,000 | $200,000 | $711,000 |
| 2024 | $11,019 | $911,000 | $200,000 | $711,000 |
| 2023 | $8,834 | $727,000 | $200,000 | $527,000 |
| 2022 | $11,165 | $920,000 | $250,000 | $670,000 |
| 2021 | $8,293 | $680,473 | $200,139 | $480,334 |
| 2020 | $7,410 | $613,040 | $180,306 | $432,734 |
| 2019 | $7,055 | $583,848 | $171,720 | $412,128 |
| 2018 | $6,703 | $550,800 | $162,000 | $388,800 |
| 2017 | $6,279 | $510,000 | $150,000 | $360,000 |
| 2016 | $5,729 | $488,241 | $125,190 | $363,051 |
| 2015 | $5,390 | $456,300 | $117,000 | $339,300 |
| 2014 | $5,382 | $456,300 | $117,000 | $339,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map