2626 E Olivera Rd Concord, CA 94519
Holbrook Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $648,000 - $690,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,244
Sq Ft
$538/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2626 E Olivera Rd, Concord, CA 94519 and is currently estimated at $668,856, approximately $537 per square foot. 2626 E Olivera Rd is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Holbrook Language Academy, El Dorado Middle School, and Mt. Diablo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1997
Sold by
Chin Tso Francis and Kwan Connie
Bought by
Tso Francis Chin and Tso Connie Yim Kwan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tso Francis Chin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,453 | $311,814 | $129,915 | $181,899 |
| 2024 | $4,233 | $305,701 | $127,368 | $178,333 |
| 2023 | $4,233 | $299,708 | $124,871 | $174,837 |
| 2022 | $4,161 | $293,832 | $122,423 | $171,409 |
| 2021 | $4,047 | $288,072 | $120,023 | $168,049 |
| 2019 | $3,961 | $279,529 | $116,464 | $163,065 |
| 2018 | $3,803 | $274,049 | $114,181 | $159,868 |
| 2017 | $3,667 | $268,677 | $111,943 | $156,734 |
| 2016 | $3,549 | $263,410 | $109,749 | $153,661 |
| 2015 | $3,489 | $259,454 | $108,101 | $151,353 |
| 2014 | $3,411 | $254,373 | $105,984 | $148,389 |
Source: Public Records
Map