2626 Southwood Dr Appleton, WI 54915
Estimated Value: $227,000 - $351,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.29
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2626 Southwood Dr, Appleton, WI 54915 and is currently estimated at $290,191. 2626 Southwood Dr is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Menasha High School, Stephen Foster Elementary Charter School, and Fox River Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2006
Sold by
Jahnke Gordon
Bought by
Jahnke Gordon L and Jahnke Mary L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jahnke Gordon L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,284 | $261,300 | $25,800 | $235,500 |
| 2023 | $4,314 | $244,900 | $25,800 | $219,100 |
| 2022 | $4,247 | $222,600 | $25,800 | $196,800 |
| 2021 | $3,858 | $193,100 | $25,800 | $167,300 |
| 2020 | $3,781 | $181,300 | $25,800 | $155,500 |
| 2019 | $3,617 | $167,200 | $25,800 | $141,400 |
| 2018 | $3,250 | $147,200 | $25,800 | $121,400 |
| 2017 | $3,221 | $147,200 | $25,800 | $121,400 |
| 2016 | $3,134 | $139,000 | $22,400 | $116,600 |
| 2015 | $2,931 | $139,000 | $22,400 | $116,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $139,000 | $22,400 | $116,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map