G
Seller's Agent in 2016
Gary Ginn
Coldwell Banker-A Hartwig Co.
Estimated Value: $446,000 - $628,000
Desirable College Terrace home located on a cul-de-sac. Turn key with many upgrades and Beautifully landscaped front and back. 4BR, 3BA, 2340 sq. ft. of living space,on a 10,978 sq. ft. lot.
Step down formal LR with gas FP and sky light. Spacious kit/fr features granite counter tops, breakfast bar, gas fp, wet bar, tile flooring with sliding doors leading into enclosed patio for more entertaining room. Dn stairs BR/Office with built in cabinets/desk.
BR all nicely sized with spacious MBR & MBA. Other features include, huge storage room over garage/storage through out, canned lighting, water fountain and much more. Your buyers will call this one home.
Washer, Dryer, Refrigerator, Dinning Table & matching Hutch, 2 Couches & Chair, Table and Chairs in enclosed patio all n
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Cherie Ginn
No Firm Affiliation License #01207601 Listed on: 09/28/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Out Of Area Southland
SOUTHLAND
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hudson Curtis D | $310,000 | Chicago | |
| The Patel Living Trust | $85,000 | California Title Company | |
| Patel Bhupendrakumar S | -- | -- | |
| Gonzalez Efrain | $41,618 | Chicago Title | |
| Curry James E | $41,627 | Chicago Title | |
| Tecson Paul C | $83,254 | Chicago Title | |
| Patel Urmila B | -- | Fidelity Title | |
| Patel Urmila B | $40,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hudson Curtis D | $310,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/15/2016 11/15/16 | Sold | $316,000 | +1.9% | $119 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/10/2016 11/10/16 | Sold | $310,000 | -3.1% | $117 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/03/2016 10/03/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/28/2016 09/28/16 | For Sale | $319,900 | -8.6% | $120 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/19/2016 09/19/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/01/2016 06/01/16 | For Sale | $349,900 | -- | $132 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,684 | $359,775 | $71,953 | $287,822 |
| 2024 | $5,684 | $352,722 | $70,543 | $282,179 |
| 2023 | $5,563 | $345,807 | $69,160 | $276,647 |
| 2022 | $5,328 | $339,027 | $67,804 | $271,223 |
| 2021 | $4,907 | $332,380 | $66,475 | $265,905 |
| 2019 | $4,760 | $322,523 | $64,504 | $258,019 |
| 2018 | $4,674 | $316,200 | $63,240 | $252,960 |
| 2016 | $3,439 | $228,000 | $66,800 | $161,200 |
| 2015 | $3,434 | $228,000 | $66,800 | $161,200 |
| 2014 | $3,457 | $228,000 | $66,800 | $161,200 |
G
Seller's Agent in 2016
Gary Ginn
Coldwell Banker-A Hartwig Co.
C
Seller's Agent in 2016
Cherie Ginn
No Firm Affiliation
M
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Michael Watson
Coldwell Banker-A Hartwig Co.
O
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Out Of Area Southland
SOUTHLAND
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SR16175403
APN: 3124-006-018
Ask me questions while you tour the home.