44025 Galion Ave Lancaster, CA 93536
West Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $512,000 - $551,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,856
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44025 Galion Ave, Lancaster, CA 93536 and is currently estimated at $530,390, approximately $285 per square foot. 44025 Galion Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sunnydale Elementary School, Amargosa Creek Middle School, and Lancaster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2023
Sold by
Loza Jacqueline Patricia
Bought by
Loza Trust and Loza
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2019
Sold by
Bazan Alanacio Loza
Bought by
Loza Jacqueline Patricia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2008
Sold by
Beneficial California Inc
Bought by
Loza Atanacio
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2008
Sold by
Schechter Michael and Wassenaar Jeffrey
Bought by
Beneficial California Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2004
Sold by
Worthen Sherri Kay and Worthen Gregory J
Bought by
Schechter Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,800
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1997
Sold by
Wood Sherri K and Worthen Sherri Kay
Bought by
Worthen Sherri Kay and Worthen Gregory J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
7.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 1994
Sold by
Wood Clifford C
Bought by
Wood Sherri Kay
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loza Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Loza Jacqueline Patricia | -- | None Available | |
| Loza Atanacio | $180,000 | Lsi Title Company | |
| Beneficial California Inc | $232,042 | None Available | |
| Schechter Michael | $320,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Worthen Sherri Kay | -- | First American | |
| Wood Sherri Kay | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Loza Atanacio | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schechter Michael | $232,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Worthen Sherri Kay | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,880 | $386,425 | $96,334 | $290,091 |
| 2024 | $5,880 | $378,849 | $94,446 | $284,403 |
| 2023 | $5,753 | $371,422 | $92,595 | $278,827 |
| 2022 | $5,512 | $364,140 | $90,780 | $273,360 |
| 2021 | $5,090 | $357,000 | $89,000 | $268,000 |
| 2019 | $3,273 | $207,781 | $41,553 | $166,228 |
| 2018 | $3,214 | $203,708 | $40,739 | $162,969 |
| 2016 | $3,039 | $195,800 | $39,158 | $156,642 |
| 2015 | $3,000 | $192,860 | $38,570 | $154,290 |
| 2014 | $2,980 | $189,083 | $37,815 | $151,268 |
Source: Public Records
Map